Caribbean Citizenship

Antigua and Barbuda

Grenada

St. Kitts and Nevis

Dominica

St. Lucia

Application process: appr. 3-4 months;

Application process: appr. 3-4 months;

Application process: appr. 2-3 months;

Application process: appr. 3-4 months;

Application process: appr. 3-4 months;

Eligible dependants:

– spouse;

– dependant children

up to the age of 28;

– dependant parents

over the age of 58;

Eligible dependants:

– spouse;

– dependant children up to the age of 30;

– dependant

parents;

Eligible dependants:  – spouse

– dependant children up to the age of 30

– dependant parents over the age of 55;

Eligible dependants:  – spouse

-dependant children up to the age of 30

– dependant parents over the age of 55;

Eligible dependants:  – spouse

– dependant children up to the age of 25

– dependant parents over the age of 65;

Donation of USD 100,000 for a family of up to 4 members and USD 125,000 for a family of 5 members or more;

Donation of USD 150,000, USD 200,000 for a family of up to 4 and USD 25,000 for each additional depedant;

Donation of USD 150,000, USD 175,000 for a couple, USD 10,000 for each additional depedant;

Donation of USD 100,000 for a single applicant, USD 175,000 for a couple, USD 200,000 for a family of up to 4 and USD 25,000 for each additional depedant;

Donation of USD 100,000 for a single applicant, USD 165,000 for a couple, USD 190,000 for a family of up to 4 and USD 25,000 for each additional depedant;

Purchase of real estate of at least USD 400,000 or USD 200,000 x 2 for two applications filed at the same time;

Purchase of real estate of at least USD 350,000;

 

Purchase of real estate of at least USD 400,000 in a pre-approved real estate project, for 1 or 2 families;

Purchase of real estate of at least USD 200,000;

 

Purchase of real estate of at least USD 300,000;

 

The real estate should be held for 5 years;

The real estate should be held for 3-5 years;

The real estate should be held for 5 years if purchased for 1 family and 7 years if purchased for 2 families;

The real estate should be held for 3 years;

 

The real estate should be held for 5 years;

 

Family must visit Antigua and Barbuda and spend a minimum of 5 days in the first 5 years after citizenship has been obtained.

There is no residency requirement.

 

There is no residency requirement.

 

There is no residency requirement.

 

There is no residency requirement.

 

Main advantages of the scheme are visa free travel to 140 countries including United Kingdom, Schengen Zone, Singapore and South Korea

Main advantages of the scheme are visa free travel to 140 countries including United Kingdom, Schengen Zone, China, Argentina, Russia, Singapore and South Korea.

Main advantages of the scheme are visa free travel to 145 countries including United Kingdom, Schengen Zone, Argentina, Russia, Singapore and South Korea.

Main advantages of the scheme are visa free travel to 100 countries including United Kingdom, Schengen Zone, Singapore and South Korea.

 

Main advantages of the scheme are visa free travel to 135 countries including United Kingdom, Schengen Zone, Singapore and South Korea.

 

Nationals from Iran, Iraq, Sudan, North Korea, Somalia, Afghanistan and Yemen are restricted from applying.

No restrictions on nationality for applicants

Nationals from Iran, North Korea, and Afghanistan.

The following nationalities are subject to enhanced due diligence: Sao Tome Principe, Iraq, Chechnya, Somalia, Yemen, North Korea, Pakistan, Saudi Arabia, Sudan, Turkmenistan and Uzbekistan.

Nationals from Iran, and Syria are restricted from applying.

Please contact us for more concrete information on your particular circumstances.

Request More Information